Sunday, July 26, 2009

Graduation Pictures!!

This was standing in line to get tickets...
Our little family right before we got to stand in a loooong line to wait for graduation.
Mom, me and Raleigh!
Got our diploma covers, woo hoo!!
Yay!! It's over!!

Thursday, July 23, 2009

First Haircut!!





Oh a picture says a thousand words... Happy Haircut Raleigh!!

Saturday, July 18, 2009

Raleigh Lately



Thanks for the hat, Em!
Linus shirt!!
Wow, he needs a haircut... lol!

Sunday, July 5, 2009

Fourth of July 09'





I forgot to post about Fourth of July this year, whoops! Anyways, here are some pictures. We had a lot of fun hanging out with friends and eating food!! Raleigh loved to dance to the music at the parade and he even stayed up for the fireworks. This was our last Rexburg holiday! In a couple weeks we will be headed to Charleston, yay! PS my gallbladder surgery went great and I feel really good now. Last week was hard but hey at least it was only a week! Not like having a baby, that's for sure haha. Anyways, I'll probably have a lot more time to update in August, so don't expect much here for a while. Love y'all!!